NOS Alive returns to Passeio Marítimo de Algés from next Wednesday, July 6th, and the organization revealed the schedules of all concerts, also making known some changes to the lineup: the British rapper Stormzy, who was supposed to perform on the NOS stage on July 8, he was replaced by AJ Tracey and the American singer Moses Sumney and Hobo Johnson and the Lovemakers, who would take the Heineken stage on the same day, will also not perform, having been confirmed a joint performance by Pedro da Linha and Riot and an Alta Avenue concert.
According to a message on social media, Stormzy’s cancellation was due to “reasons beyond the organization”. NOS Alive takes place between the 6th and 9th of July and only has tickets for the first two days, with the others being sold out: the daily tickets for the 6th and 7th of July cost €69 and the pass for the same two days costs €136. See below for all concert times.
july 6th
NOS stage
00:40 Stromae
22:30 The Strokes
9pm The War on Drugs
7:30 pm Jungle
18:00 Mallu Magalhães
Heineken stage
01h00 Modest Mouse
23:10 Parov Stellar
21:30 Fontaines DC
20:00 Clara
18:25 Balthazar
17h00 Lefty
WTF Clubbing
01h00 Moulinex
23:25 Acid Arab
22:00 Eu.Clides
20:30 Owenn
7:00 pm by Chick
17:50 Neon Soho
17:00 Dirt Worship
Comedy Stage
00:00 Uncle Jel
22:00 Guilherme Geirinhas
8:30 pm Carlos Vidal
7:20 pm Miguel Neves
19:00 André Pinheiro + Pedro Correia
Bandstand
00:30 0.
22:30 Mustbejohn
21:00 Bina.
19:25 Eph
17:50 Andrew Cushin
EDP Fado Café
00h00 Samba is 1 only
21:45 Cuca Rosetta
20:15 Cuca Rosetta
18:45 Joana Carvalhas
17:15 Joana Carvalhas
Portico
20:00 Ivo
18:45 The Djabalis
17:30 The Djabalis
4:15 pm Nasurra
15:00 Nasurra
July 7
NOS stage
00:45 Alt-J
10:45 pm Florence + the Machine
21h00 Jorja Smith
7:30 pm Celestial
6:00 pm Half past four
Heineken stage
02:45 am Glass Animals
01:15 am Dino D’Santiago
23:45 Nilüfer Yanya
9:35 pm Seasick Steve
20:15 Inhaler
6:30 pm Alec Benjamin
17:00 Gui Aly
WTF Clubbing
02:40 B2B Beat Branko
01h00 DJ Danifox
23:25 Fire Fire
21:45 Pedro Mafama
20:00 Rita Vian
18:40 Transatlantic Express
17:45 Tyrolean
17:00 Rich Fellaz
Comedy Stage
00:00 Herman Jose
10:10 pm Beatriz Likes
8:30 pm Daniel Carapeto
19:00 Tamer Kattan
17:35 Vasco Elvas
17:00 Eduardo Marques + João Pedro Pereira
Bandstand
02:15 Umafricana
00:45 Soluna
22:45 Von Di
21:00 Amaura
7:30 pm Jura
17:50 Bokor
EDP Fado Café
00:15 Samba is 1 only
22:00 Sara Correia
20:15 Sara Correia
6:45 pm Cristina Clara
17:15 Cristina Clara
Portico
20:00 Catxibi
18:45 XPTO
17:30 XPTO
16:15 Road 31
3:00 pm Road 31
July 8th
NOS stage
23:00 Metallica
21h00 Royal Blood
7:30 pm AJ Tracey
18:00 Don Broco
Heineken stage
2:50 am Pedro da Linha b2b Riot
01:10 AM
23:40 Three Sad Tigers
21:50 St. Vincent
20h00 Tom Misch
18:30 Sea Girls
17:00 Alta Avenue
WTF Clubbing
2:30 am Holly
01h00 T-Rex
23:30 Lon3r Johny
22:25 Yuri NR5
21:15 King Bigs
20:25 Lord XIV
18:30 Hypz
17:00 Miller
Comedy Stage
01h00 Guilherme Duarte feat. Gandim
23:25 Alexandre Santos
22:05 Guilherme Fonseca
20:20 Duarte Correia da Silva
19:00 Pedro Sousa
17:35 Pepperoni Passion
17h00 Pedro Silva + Inês Coimbra
Bandstand
2:20 am Silly
00:40 am Basilda
23:00 Rita Lig
9:10 pm Mafalda Nunes
7:20 pm Madalena Palmeirim
17:45 Goal_
EDP Fado Café
01h00 Samba is 1 only
10:10 pm Teresinha Landeiro
20:20 Teresinha Landeiro
18:50 Matilde Cid
17:15 Matilde Cid
Portico
8pm Bunny O’Williams
18:45 Cadmira Trio
17:30 Cadmira Trio
4:15 pm Wild Dogs
15h00 Wild Dogs
July 9
NOS stage
01:20 Two Door Cinema Club
23:10 Imagine Dragons
21:00 Weasel
7:20 pm Haim
18h00 Mother Mother
Heineken stage
2:30 am Caribou
00:45 installments
11:30 pm Manuel Cruz
9.50pm Phoebe Bridgers
20h00 Hope Tala
18:20 Los Invaders
17h00 TourJets
WTF Clubbing
Curated DJ Vibe: Paradise Called Portugal
2:30 am Temudo
01h00 DJ Vibe
11:40 pm Diana Oliveira
10:20 pm Luis Leite
21:00 Kokeshi
7:40 pm Mario Roque
18:20 Stckman
17:00 Bessone & Fragoso
Comedy Stage
00:40 Salvador Martinha
10:30 pm Inês Aires Pereira + Raquel Tillo
20:20 Luana do Bem
18:50 Duarte Pita Negrao
5:35 pm João Pinto
17:00 Diana Nogueira + João Nuno Gonçalo
Bandstand
01:55 am Zengxrl
00:20 Cintia
23:00 Russian
21:00 King Kami
19:20 Raquel Martins
17:45 Evaya
EDP Fado Cafe
00:40 Samba is 1 only
10:30 pm Marco Rodrigues
8:15 pm Marco Rodrigues
18:40 Cassandra Cunha
17:15 Cassandra Cunha
Portico
20:00 A-Gold
18:45 Endless Collective
17:30 Endless Collective
4:15 pm Safari
3:00 pm Safari